100% Pure Marula Oil 2 fl oz (59 ml) Dropper Bottle
Piping Rock Item #5112

Marula Oil 100% Pure

2 fl oz (59 ml) Dropper Bottle
In Stock
$9.99
$13.39
25% Off

The latest must-have in the beauty industry, marula oil is derived from the nuts of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea). It is part of the Anacardiaceae family, related to the cashew plant! Marula oil has been traditionally used in cosmetics for its skin-supportive properties, and is even used to treat leather! Its concentration of natural antioxidants makes marula oil a must-have companion for anti-aging efforts!

Plant Part Used

Seed kernels

Extraction Method

Cold-pressed

Aroma

Medium. Nutty and oily.

Benefits

Legendary supporter of skin health. Potent antioxidant activity nourishes the skin and hair.

History of Marula

Indigenous to South Africa, the marula tree can be found growing abundantly in Namibia, Botswana and Zimbabwe. For generations, South African women have utilized this precious oil as a skin moisturizer and rejuvenator. Its reverie stems from its dense nutrient profile; it's jam-packed with antioxidants, beneficial fatty acids and has four times the amount of vitamin C than an orange!

Using Marula Oil

Bath & Shower

Add 5-10 drops to hot bath water, or sprinkle into shower steam before getting in for an at-home spa experience.

Massage

8-10 drops of essential oil per 1 ounce of carrier oil. Apply a small amount directly to areas of concern, such as muscles, skin, or joints. Work the oil gently into the skin until it is fully absorbed.

DIY Projects

This oil can be used in your homemade DIY projects, such as in hair treatments, soaps and other body care products!

Other Sizes

2 Dropper Bottles x 2 fl oz (59 ml)
25% Off
$16.99 $22.69

Related Products

1/2 oz (15mL) Dropper Bottle
72% Off
$1.99 $6.99
1/2 oz (15 ml) Dropper Bottle + 10 mL (0.33 fl oz) Roll-On
79% Off
$2.99 $13.99
10 mL (0.33 fl oz) Roll-On
91% Off
$0.49 $5.39
1/2 oz (15 ml) Dropper Bottle
26% Off
$3.99 $5.39
1/2 oz (15 ml) Dropper Bottle
26% Off
$4.59 $6.19