Damiana Leaf Cut & Sifted Wildcrafted 1 lb (454 g) Bag
Frontier Item #40434

Damiana Leaf Cut & Sifted Wildcrafted, 1 lb (454 g) Bag

Temporarily Out of Stock Please check back soon
$20.99
$26.25
20% Off
Ingredients: Damiana Leaf (Tumera diffusa)

Latin Name: Tumera diffusa
Common Names: Damiana leaf, Mexican holly, oreganillo
Directions: Prepare as a tea. Pour 8 oz of boiling water over 1-2 tsp of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.