Slippery Elm Bark Powder (Organic), 1 lb (453.6 g) Bag

List Price: $54.17
You Save: $19.18
Our Price: $34.99   (35% Off)

You can add an item to cart by clicking on the button

Ingredients: Organic Slippery Elm Bark (Ulmus rubra)

Latin Name: Ulmus rubra
Common Names: Slippery Elm herb, Red Elm, Moose Elm, Gray Elm, Soft Elm, Indian Elm

Serving size: 1/4 tsp (500 mg)
WARNING: Slippery Elm should be taken with at least 250 ml (8 oz.) of liquid.
Other Information: Certified Organic. Certified Kosher.